NEWS | FREE BEAT | DJ MIX | OTHERS | SPORTS |


Burna Boy
Davido
Wizkid
Naira Marley
Olamide
Tiwa Savage
Rema
Teni
Kizz Daniel
Zlatan
Tekno
Phyno
Yemi Alade

« | »

[Biography] Meet Prenz Pi

Published by on September 2nd, 2019.


Post Views: 188

[Background Information]
Birth name: (Samuel) Peremobowei Pius Takemebo
Born: 22 march 1998
Origin: Ogbe-Ijoh, Warri, Delta State
Genres: Afro pop, Hip hop
Occupation: Rapper, Singer, Song-Composer
Years Active: 2016 till presents
Label: not signed artist
(Samuel) Peremobowei Pius Takemebo, Better known by his stage name PrenzPi, is a rapper from ogbe ijoh, warri. His name is a combination of both is tribal name Peres (a corruption of Peremobowei) and his middle name Pius. He is best known for his recent released single OLOTU.
EARLY LIFE:
PrenzPi was born Peremobowei Pius Takemebo in the city of ogbe-ijoh. At a very young age he was moved to izansa community, letter to Burutu township during the warri crisis, while in burutu he attended Burutu Primary School.
After a couple of years he was moved back to warri were he attended Guardian comprehensive College. There he performed regularly at the school shows and concerts. His impressive indigenous flows and attitude gained him a first place finish at the Guardian Comprehensive College show tagged as “THE GUARDIANS RAP BATTLE” In 2015

When PrenzPi was adolescent he listened to tracks from Dr Dre, Jay Z, Lil Wayne, Mi Abaga Sarkodie and Ice Prince
In 2009, he started writing music as a Ghostwriter writing for artist, it was not till the late 2016 that he started going to recording studios to record.
MUSICAL CAREER:
In 2016 PrenzPi recorded a song GET MONEY this song really got him the attention he needed. In 2017 he became a member of XMG GANGZ and made some singles with the Squad, which include Soft Swag, Touch, etc
The one that got him more listening ears was TOUCH which was a refix to Sarkodie’s PAINKILLER song.
Later that year he left the gang and became part of Team-Up and Izon-Ibe Entertainment. In 2018 he released singles like Blessings, Money Must Be Made And OLOTU.
Olotu is his debut studio single which is still trending. OLOTU a song composed of sweet-sounding melodies and fine prevalent rhythms…
Link to download Olotu
Update Your Playlist With Songs From Prenz Pi Of Olotu Empire
Prenz Pi X Gd Star – OLOTU 

PrenzPi ft Mr Nice X ZionLite – Doubra
Prenz Pi – WaffTown Cypher (Mixed By Flairvyn)
Prenz Pi Ft Debhie x Betty Don – Aye

Like this:

TRENDING SONGS

Song Drizel – Away (prod by Abyoung) Song All Banks mobile transfer Unstructured Supplementary Service Data (USSD) code in Nigeria:

CLICK TO DROP YOUR COMMENT

Share this post with your friends on


4 Responses

    1. SEO

      - 2:57 am

      I’m extremely inspired with your writing talents and also with the structure for your weblog. Is that this a paid topic or did you customize it yourself? Either way keep up the nice quality writing, it is rare to peer a great blog like this one today.

      https://www.blogexpander.com/category/business/search-engine-optimization/

    1. My name is ogbest

      - 6:08 am

      Djsweet u really make the mix good I love your mix keep it on

Leave a Reply

NOTE:- Make your comment a bit long to get it approved.



Go Back To The Top

« | »


Looking for something? Search below







%d bloggers like this: