[Music] Rado Lawrence – Kilode ( Prod by Alexay beats )

Rado Lawrence is a calabar based, Nigerian Hip Hop/Rap and Afro-Pop recording and performing music Artiste Rado Lawrence a.k.a Oluwa_Rado also known by my popular recording signature #Kpoko!

A graduate in political science and social studies at Cross River State Collage Of Education, Awi, Akamkpa(2015).
Currently a finale year degree student, studying Public Administration in University of calabar, Calabar.
Started music professionaly 2014, released first ever mixtape tittled: MY FIRST TIME OUT [MyF.T.O] >The Pre- I troductory MixTape Album<.
And as well has two official singles released in 2017 #Gorimakpa and #Temilade
DATE OF BIRTH: 22nd Nov. 1994
Real Name: Bisong Lawrence Ojie
State of Origin: Cross River State
L.G.A: Boki
Nationality. Nigeria
Genre of music: Hip Hop/Rap, Afro, pop, DanceHall e.t.c
Primary Genre: Rap Music
#Kilode (In Yoruba language, means What? Or what is it?) is a jam aimed at tackling common public issues, that makes people ponder or wonder about their happenings with some rhetorical questions (questions that doesn’t necessarily demand answers) like how, why, what?
The super single is pure blend of professionalism as credit is given to two top producers, beat by: AlexayBeats Mixed and mastered by: TigerManOnDBeat. 
DOWNLOAD, LISTEN AND SHARE 
DOWNLOAD VIBE

 ROPC 2020

Be the first to comment

Leave a Reply