BIOGRAPHY: Super AB

BIOGRAPHY: Super AB (Background, Discography, skills, Age,)

Real name: Omini, Abaloke Ubi also known as “Super AB“.
Born 17th March, 1997 to the family of retired late Assistant comissioner of police, Clement Ubi Omini and Okama Omini who
hails from Ugep, Yakurr Local Government Area, Cross River State, Nigeria.

He Attended Apostolic Nursery and Primary School where He obtained First School Leaving Certificate (FSLC) and All saints Presbyterian secondary School where He obtained Senior School Certificate Examination (WASSCE ), Ugep respectively.

He obtained Basic computer knowledge at Benbojor computer institute.
Graduated from College of Health Technology, Calabar as a medical laboratory technician.

A multi talented young creative with special skills in music, videography, graphic design, animation, photography and professional live stream service with OBS and Vimix.

Hobbies are music, traveling, football, digital painting.

As a musical artiste, He has created and released the following body of works;

DISCOGRAPHY

1.Fake featuring Ewi (2015)
2. Just like that (single)

3. Obandi toh fine ft Jessieprof ( 2017)

4.Rain ft Glory ( 2017)

5. Stranger EP (2020)

Super AB is the Ceo and Founder of Superconceptng, A widely recognized branding platform in Nigeria and Internationally.

With a well distinguished working profile which includes; Ghanaian based Film company; DMF productions where He worked as graphic designer, for two big movies, Uncrushable and Ogbozo (the taboo kingdom).

Worked with calabar carnival commission, under SME Events as team graphic designer, also worked as team graphic designer for Calabar Talent Factory auditions in 2019.

Worked as official graphic designer for City Church,Calabar.

Worked as official graphic designer for SME EVENTS, UG WILLS HOTEL CALABARBOOKPHARM CALABAR.

Professional tools for work include; adobe photoshop, adobe indesign, adobe illustrator, adobe premier pro, adobe after effects, adobe animate, toonboom harmony, Obs and Vimix as well as FL Studio.Super AB happens to be the next big shot in the creative industry.

Be the first to comment

Leave a Reply